• New
Cumari or Passarinho Seeds (Capsicum chinense) 2 - 2
  • Cumari or Passarinho Seeds (Capsicum chinense)
  • Cumari or Passarinho Seeds (Capsicum chinense) 2 - 3
  • Cumari or Passarinho Seeds (Capsicum chinense) 2 - 4
  • Cumari or Passarinho Seeds (Capsicum chinense) 2 - 5
  • Cumari or Passarinho Seeds (Capsicum chinense) 2 - 6
  • Cumari or Passarinho Seeds (Capsicum chinense) 2 - 7
  • Cumari or Passarinho Seeds (Capsicum chinense) 2 - 2

Cumari or Passarinho Seeds (Capsicum chinense)

€2.00

Cumari or Passarinho Seeds

Price for Package of 5 seeds.

The chile pepper variety Cumari ou Passarinho belongs to the species Capsicum chinense and is native of Brazil. The beautiful orange fruits have a vaulted navel. The variety is very hot and has a fruity flavor.

Seeds in pack :
Quantity

Total Rating Total Rating:

0 1 2 3 4
0/5 - 0 reviews

View ratings
0 1 2 3 4 0
0 1 2 3 0 0
0 1 2 0 1 0
0 1 0 1 2 0
0 0 1 2 3 0

  Add Review View Reviews View Reviews

This item has been sold

2
times

Cumari or Passarinho Seeds

Price for Package of 5 seeds.

The chile pepper variety Cumari ou Passarinho belongs to the species Capsicum chinense and is native of Brazil. The beautiful orange fruits have a vaulted navel. The variety is very hot and has a fruity flavour. The plants are very large and have a high yield. In Brazil a Capsicum praetermissum species is also known as Cumari ou Passarinho, however it which produces smaller fruits.

Scientific name:

Capsicum chinense Jacquin cv. 'Cumari ou Passarinho'

Synonyms:

Capsicum sinense Murray

Capsicum sinense Jacq.

Capsicum toxicarium Poepp. ex Fingerh.

Family:

Solanaceae

Denomination or common name:

Cumari ou Passarinho, Cumari o Passarinho

Scale of spicy heat

C 54
36 Items

Data sheet

Handpicked seeds ?
Handpicked seeds
HEIRLOOM ?
Yes
Organic Seeds ?
Organic Seeds
Edible ?
Edible
Chili pepper species ?
Capsicum chinense
Pretreatment of sowing ?
Soak in water before sowing 12-24 h
Sowing depth ?
Sowing depth 5 mm
Life Cycle:
Perennial plant : Yes
Suitable for growing in flower pot ?
Suitable for pot: Yes
Plant height ?
Plant height (about) 0.80 m - 1.20 m
SHU ?
150.000 - 325.000 SHU

USDA Hardiness zone

The number of seeds in the package and grams?

Note that wherever the number of seeds is indicated in grams, there may be more or fewer seeds in the package because the seeds are not the same size and weight.

If indicated in grams, the number of seeds loses relevance and is only there to show the approximate number of seeds in the package.

For example "Price for pack of 50 (1g) seeds." so you are not buying the number of seeds but the weight.

Reviews Reviews (0)

Based on 0 reviews - 0 1 2 3 4 0/5